Happy Holidays from The Telecom Spot! Our office will be closed after 2 pm Dec 24. Normal office hours and shipments will resume Monday Dec 29.
Free Shipping on orders over $99 within Continental US

TRENDnet 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Si

TRENDnet TFC-110S60

Availability: In stock
Condition: New

$114.70

TRENDnet 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Si

More Views

Details

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter (60Km) with SC-Type Connector - TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 60 km

Additional Information

ModelTFC-110S60
ManufacturerTRENDnet
ConditionNew
ColorN/A
DownloadsN/A
VideoN/A

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Signifyd | Fraud Protection and Chargeback Prevention for eCommerce