TRENDnet 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Si

SKU: TFC-110S30
Condition: New
FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $99

Availability: In stock

$91.70
About Us
Details
Details
TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 30 km.
Additional Info
Additional Info
Model TFC-110S30
Manufacturer TRENDnet
Condition New
Color N/A
Downloads N/A
Video N/A
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: TRENDnet 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Si
How do you rate this product? *
  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value
Tags
Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Found in Categories



Signifyd | Fraud Protection and Chargeback Prevention for eCommerce