Welcome!

CALL US 1-866-369-3394  LIVE CHAT

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Convertr

SKU: TFC-1000MGA
Condition: New
FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $99

Availability: In stock

$57.74

Details

Details

TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles). The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet?s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Model TFC-1000MGA
Manufacturer TRENDnet
Condition New
Color N/A
Downloads N/A
Video N/A

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Found in Categories


Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Convertr

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value

Signifyd | Fraud Protection and Chargeback Prevention for eCommerce