TRENDnet 1000Base-T to SFP Converter

SKU: TFC-1000MGB
Condition: New
FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $99

Availability: Out of stock

$62.39
About Us
Details
Details
1000Base-T to Mini GBIC (SFP) Media Converter. TRENDnet s TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode Mini-GBIC module. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a great distance
Additional Info
Additional Info
Model TFC-1000MGB
Manufacturer TRENDnet
Condition New
Color N/A
Downloads N/A
Video N/A
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: TRENDnet 1000Base-T to SFP Converter
How do you rate this product? *
  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value
Tags
Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Found in Categories



Signifyd | Fraud Protection and Chargeback Prevention for eCommerce