Free Shipping on orders over $99 within Continental US

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to SFP Converter

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB

Availability: In stock
Condition: New

$62.39

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to SFP Converter

More Views

Details

1000Base-T to Mini GBIC (SFP) Media Converter. TRENDnet s TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode Mini-GBIC module. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a great distance

Additional Information

ModelTFC-1000MGB
ManufacturerTRENDnet
ConditionNew
ColorN/A
DownloadsN/A
VideoN/A

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.